Faculty & Staff

 
Susan Beaudoin
Executive Assistant
t:
860-253-3001
Joseph Berenguel
Instructor
t:
860-253-3142
Joseph Bleicher
Director of Human Resources
t:
860-253-3050
Dennis Borkosky
Instructor, Manufacturing Technology
t:
Donald Boyd
Professor
t:
860.253.3033
Robert Bressani
Instructor, Business and Industry
t:
860-253-3140
Hugh Brooks
Skilled Maintainer
t:
860-253-3053
Holly Brunette
Secretary II
t:
860-253-3010
Thomas Cardarella
Instructor, Business and Industry
t:
860-253-3160
Gary Carra
Marketing, Business & Industry
t:
860.253.3128
Joyce Catania
Assistant
t:
860-253-3180
Susan Champagne
Program Specialist
t:
860-253-3034
Laurie Chancey
Instructor
t:
860.253.3152
Rm. 112B
Michelle Coach
Associate Professor, Biology
t:
860-253-3141
Dan Coffin
Instructor, Manufacturing Technology
t:
Julie Cotnoir
College Career Pathways Coordinator
t:
860-253-3019
Jenna-Marie Crawford
Administrative Assistant
t:
860-253-3049
Amely Cross
Instructor of Chemistry/Physics
t:
Cheryl Cyr
AAO/Coordinator of HRMS
t:
860-253-3045
Heather D Orlando
Instructor
t:
860.253.3103
Karen Dardanelli
Student Services Assistant
t:
860-253-1200
Gennaro DeAngelis
Director
t:
860-253-3030
Michael Demers
Assistant Professor, Fine and Digital Arts
t:
860-253-3075
Room 147
Ben Durant
Media Specialist/Webmaster
t:
860-253-3074
Beth-Anne Egan
Associate Director, Financial Aid/Veteran's Coordinator
t:
860-253-3030
Jean Egan
Professor, Sociology and Psychology
t:
860-253-3114
Paul Felici
Academic Associate, Manufacturing Technology
t:
860-253-3189
Joseph Finckel
Assistant Professor, English
t:
860-253-3076
Heidi Fitzgerald
Associate Professor, Business
t:
860-253-3149
Teresa Foley
Associate Professor, Mathematics
t:
860-253-3137
Chris Foster
Instructor, Manufacturing Technology
t:
Bogdan Glogowski
Instructor, Manufacturing Technology
t:
Samantha González
Assistant to the Dean of Academic Affairs
t:
860-253-3005
Steven Goodrow
Curriculum & Program Developer, Manufacturing Technology
t:
860-253-3167
Jennifer Gray
Director, Finance and Administrative Services
t:
860-253-3056
Lynn Gregor
Director, Information Technology
t:
860-253-3163
Frank Gulluni
Director, Manufacturing Technology
t:
860-253-3189 860-253-3190
Matthew Hall
Director, Library Services
t:
860-253-3171
Angelina Hinojosa
Information Literacy Librarian
t:
Patricia Hirschy
Professor and Department Chair, Liberal Arts
t:
860.253.3139
Luis Homs
Lead Custodian - 2nd Shift
t:
860-253-3155
Robert Horrigan
Instructor, Manufacturing Technology
t:
Michele Howard-Swan
Coordinator of Allied Health
t:
860-253-3061
Samuel Irizarry
Assistant Professor, Business
t:
860-253-3077
Beverly Jemison
Counselor
t:
860-253-3031
Donna Jones-Searle
Acting Director, Financial Aid Services
t:
860-253-3030
Wendi Jordan
Coordinator of Administrative Information Technology
t:
860-253-3037
Catherine Juozokas
Director, Academic Skills Center
t:
860-253.3175
Kevin Kancewicz
Custodian
t:
Pamela Keenan
Children’s Reading Room Coordinator
t:
860-253-3040
Kathleen Kelley
Dean of Student Services
t:
860-253-3011
Stan Kochanek
Instructor
t:
860-253-3184
Gail Labbadia
Registrar
t:
860-253-3015
Carol LaLiberte
Assistant Professor, Early Childhood Education
t:
860.253.3187
112C
Nicles Lefakis
Professor, Accounting
t:
860-253-3150
Jim Lloyd
Dean of Administration
t:
860-253-3048
James Lombella
President
t:
860-253-3001
Qing Mack
Director, Institutional Research
t:
860-253-3008
Maki McHenry
Counselor
t:
860-253-3021
Diane Mistos
Administrative Assistant
t:
860-253-3168
Rita Moriarty
Educational Assistant
t:
860-253-3085
Eric Mosher
Instructor
t:
860.253.3151
126E
Michaela Mullarkey
Professor, English
t:
860-253-3086
Joseph Muller
Building Superintendent II
t:
860-253-3055
Wendy Nelson
Program Coordinator/Assistant Professor, Communications
t:
860-253-3124
Katie O Connell
Director, Educational Technology
t:
860.253.3109
Gale Okun
Office Assistant
t:
860-253-3051
Sherry Paquette
Evening Coordinator
t:
860-253-1206
Maria Patenaude
Secretary II
t:
860-253-1201
Eileen Peltier
Dean of Workforce Development & Continuing Education
t:
860-253-3032
Jessica Poirier
Continuing Education Assistant
t:
860-253-3066
Sandra Pouliot
Secretary II
t:
860-253-3101
Kimberley Quinn
Secretary I
t:
860-253-3020
Maria Ragno
Assistant Registrar
t:
860-253-3017
Jonathan Robinson
Custodian
t:
860-253-3012
e:
Marcos Rodriguez
Information Technician II
t:
860-253-3070
145B
Michael Rood
Professor, Psychology
t:
860-253-3112
Marisa Rubera
Coordinator
t:
860-253-3129
Jill Rushbrook
Director of Counseling
t:
860-253-3068
Lou Sapia, Jr.
Associate Professor
t:
860-253-3071
Sherri Seekins
Secretary I
t:
860-253-3047
John Sheirer
Professor, English
t:
860-253-3138
Kristen Simons
Fiscal Administrative Assistant
t:
860-253-3058
Andrea Skidgel
Secretary I
t:
860-253-3012
Linda Squire
Accountant
t:
860-253-3044
Timothy St. James
Director of Enrollment Management
t:
860-253-3087
Peter Stanton
Instructor
t:
860-253-3127
Frederic Stefanowicz
Department Chair, Business, Careers & Technology
t:
860-253-3154
Cheryl Turgeon
Professor, Information Systems Technology
t:
860-253-3113
Marilynn Turner
Associate Professor, English
t:
860-253-3108
Shirley Tyler
Office Assistant
t:
860-253-3155
Oscar Ukpeh
Custodian
t:
860-253-3012
e:
Robert Vaida
Business & Industry Instructor
t:
Lisa Van Dermark
Assistant Professor
t:
860-253-3148
Thomas Vesci
Director, Media Services
t:
860-253-3173
James Welch
Lead Custodian - 1st Shift
t:
860-253-3012
e:
Jody Weller
Assistant
t:
860-253-3030
James Wilkinson
Professor
t:
860.253.3181
Marianne Wineberg
Marketing Recruitment/Internship Coordinator
t:
860-253-3144
Arben Zeqiraj
Instructor
t:
860-253-3079
Vanessa Zimmerman
Fiscal Administrative Assistant
t:
860-253-3052
Qiong Zou
Librarian
t:
860-253-3172